An introductory meeting was held between the residents of the “Yangi Hayot” MCA and representatives of the construction organization
According to the results of a social audit conducted within the framework of the Rural Infrastructure Development project, the subproject "Asphalting of internal roads" was chosen as a priority by the residents of the "Yangi Khayot" SGM of the Markhamat district of the Andijan region.
According to the results of the announcement of open tenders for the performance of contract works for this subproject, “Monolit stroy lyuks” LLC was recognized as the winner as a contractor.
One of the main principles of the project is to ensure the active participation of the population in the implementation of subprojects. In order to fulfill this principle, on January 19 of this year, activists of the “Yangi Hayot” MCA met with representatives of the contracting organization. The purpose of the dialogue was to inform the residents about the planned work. An exchange of views was held with the residents and answers were given to all their questions.