- Strong communication skills in Uzbek and/or Russian – verbal and written.
3. Office manager - female
- Higher education in the field of linguistics, international relations or other related fields;
- At least 5 years of work as an office manager;
- Experience in organizing and conducting events (logistics);
- Excellent knowledge in working with computer, in particular, Microsoft Office programs (Word, Excel and Power Point) and the ability to work with office equipment;
- Ability and experience in writing official letters, inquiries;
- Excellent written and spoken English, Russian, Uzbek is required.
Main duties
- Answer phone calls, record and transmits relevant official information to the JPIU Director, Deputy Director and other management team members of the JPIU;
- Provide document flow of the JPIU (incoming and outgoing correspondence, registration, storage, archiving of documents);
- Distribute documentation to specialists-executors;
- Prepare project letters, requests and other documents related to the activities of the JPIU;
- Organize conferences and meetings held by the JPIU Director and provide logistical support, notification of participants about the time and place of the meeting, the agenda and talking points as required;
- Provide administrative support to JPIU team in organizing official trips arrangements including air and railway/bus tickets purchase, hotel reservations etc