Another online meeting of the Rural Infrastructure Development Project management and representatives of the World Bank
Today the "Rural Infrastructure Development" Project Director Z. Urakov, Deputy Director of the Project Z. Rakhimov had another online meeting with representatives of the World Bank - social development specialist R. Wrobel, World Bank consultant R. Tlepova, financial management specialist E. Yusupov. At the meeting, the participants discussed issues on the selected sub-projects, their value, as well as issues on payments for these sub-projects during their implementation over the next several months, also they discussed the draft budget use for components 1b and 2 during the Project. The parties discussed the planned offline meetings in Jizzakh (World Bank Mission) on December 2021, where the participants will take part in observations on conducting a Social Audit process among the qishloq citizens, as well as get acquainted with the progress of work on the reconstruction of a school in Saroy MCA of Bakhmal district. The parties also exchanged their views at other current issues on the Project implementation.